Municipal Emergency Management Coordinators

Municipality

EMC

Municipal Phone     Number

Atglen Boro Geoff Burkhart 610-593-6854
Avondale Boro Bill Shore 610-268-8501
Birmingham Township Michael Hochhaus 610-793-2600
Caln Township Ray Stackhouse 610-384-0600
Charlestown Township Tim Hubbard 610-240-0326
Coatesville City Garry Alderman 610-384-0300
Downingtown Boro James McGowan 610-269-0344
East Bradford Township Bill Ronayne 610-436-5108
East Brandywine Township Scott Piersol 610-269-8230
East Caln Township Chris Obenchain 610-269-1989
East Coventry Township Robert Preston 610-495-5443
East Fallowfield Township Anthony Sirna 610-384-7144
East Goshen Township Kevin Miller 610-692-7171
East Marlborough Township Robert Clarke 610-444-0725
East Nantmeal Township Frederick Minahan 610-458-5780
East Nottingham Township John Reynolds, Jr. 610-932-8494
East Pikeland Township Susette Wilson 610-933-1770
East Vincent Township Art Becker 610-933-4424
East Whiteland Township Ken Battin 610-648-0600
Easttown Township Robert Schnorr 610-687-3000
Elk Township Stephen Roberts 610-255-0634
Elverson Boro Barclay Hargreaves 610-286-6420
Franklin Township Harold Walls 610-255-5212
Highland Township Gerald McKee 610-857-1791
Honey Brook Boro Jonathan Carter 610-273-2020
Honey Brook Township Jerry Moore 610-273-3970
Kennett Square Boro John Morris 610-444-6020
Kennett Township Jeff Hammaker 610-388-1300
London Britian Township Chuck Freese 610-255-0388
London Grove Township Chuck Freese 610-345-0100
Londonderry Township Chuck Freese 610-869-2138
Lower Oxford Township W. Ronald Kepler 610-932-8150
Malvern Boro Kenneth Furlong Jr 610-644-2602
Modena Boro Elizabeth Corle 610-384-6777
New Garden Township Charlie Owens 610-268-2915
New London Township David Flad 610-869-8658
Newlin Township Robert Mastrippolito 610-486-1141
North Coventry Township Matthew Galamba 610-323-1694
Oxford Boro John Slauch 610-932-2500
Parkesburg Boro Scot Kreger 610-857-2616
Penn Township Chuck Freese 610-869-9620
Pennsbury Township Michael Hochhaus 610-388-7323
Phoenixville Boro Karin Williams 610-933-8801
Pocopson Township Susan Simone 610-793-2151
Sadsbury Township Earl Taylor, Jr. 610-857-9503
Schuylkill Township Fred Honigman 610-933-5843
South Coatesville Boro Nanthaniel McDermott 610-384-1700
South Coventry Township Amanda Shaner 610-469-0444
Spring City Boro Todd Bliss 610-948-3660
Thornbury Township F. David Smiley 610-399-1425
Tredyffrin Township Anthony Giaimo 610-644-1400
Upper Oxford Township Chuck Freese 610-932-9233
Upper Uwchlan Township Scott Nicely 610-458-9400
Uwchlan Township John McNamara 610-363-9450
Valley Township Joe Sciandra 610-384-5751
Wallace Township Mac Kirkpatrick 610-942-2880
Warwick Township Daniel Newhall 610-286-5557
West Bradford Township Glenn Allison 610-269-4174
West Brandywine Township Michael Conway 610-380-8200
West Caln Township Paul Pfitzenmeyer 610-384-5643
West Chester Boro Jon Brill 610-692-7574
West Chester University Michael Bicking 610-476-5152
West Fallowfield Township Chuck Harris 610-593-5916
West Goshen Township Andrea Testa 610-696-5266
West Grove Boro Chuck Freese 610-869-2792
West Marlborough Township Hugh Lofting 610-383-5986
West Nantmeal Township Barclay Hargreaves 610-286-9722
West Nottingham Township John Reynolds, Jr. 610-932-4072
West Pikeland Township Harold Hallman Jr. 610-827-7660
West Sadsbury Township Scott Kreger 610-857-5969
West Vincent Township James Gooding 610-458-1601
West Whiteland Township Duane Brady 610-363-9525
Westtown Township Don Verdiani 610-692-1930
Willistown Township Martin McKenzie 610-647-5300